Community Sponsorships

Upcoming Sponsored Events (January - March, 2020)

Tbaytel is proud to support the following events and organizations in our neighbourhood. Check out Tbaytel’s upcoming events schedule and find out when we’ll be in your community next.

DATE EVENTS LOCATION

January

January 15 – 15, 2020 LU Men's Basketball vs. Queen's - Tbaytel Night C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
January 16 – 19, 2020 Port Arthur Minor Hockey Association Robin's Tournament Various Arenas
January 18 – 18, 2020 SHIFT NOVA Gala Awards Valhalla Inn Hotel
January 22 – 22, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
January 23 – 23, 2020 TBSO - McGrath & Shubert Hilldale Lutheran Church
January 23 – 23, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
January 24 – 24, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
January 24 – 24, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskis vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
January 24 – 24, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
January 24 – 24, 2020 LU Women's Basketball vs. Laurentian C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
January 24 – 24, 2020 LU Men's Basketball vs. Laurentian C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
January 25 – 25, 2020 TBSO - Apollo II's 50th Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
January 25 – 25, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
January 25 – 25, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
January 25 – 25, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
January 25 – 25, 2020 LU Women's Basketball vs. Nipissing C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
January 25 – 25, 2020 LU Men's Basketbal vs. Nipissing C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
January 25 – 26, 2020 LU Women's Volleyball vs. Windsor C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
January 29 – 29, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
January 29 – 29, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
January 30 – 15, 2020 Magnus Theatre - The Birds and the Bees Magnus Theatre
January 31 – 1, 2020 Eleanor Drury Children's Theatre - "The Odyssey" St. Patrick High School Auditorium
January 31 – 31, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
January 31 – 31, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
January 31 – 31, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI

February

February 1 – 1, 2020 TBSO - Beethovern's 250th The Courthouse Hotel
February 1 – 1, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 1 – 1, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
February 1 – 1, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 2 – 2, 2020 TBSO - Hockey Sweater & Casey Grassroots Church
February 4 – 4, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 4 – 4, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 4 – 4, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 5 – 5, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 5 – 5, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Red Lake Miners Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 5 – 5, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 6 – 6, 2020 TBSO - Sibelius Sings! Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
February 6 – 6, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 7 – 7, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
February 8 – 8, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 8 – 8, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 8 – 8, 2020 LU Women's Volleyball vs. RMC C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
February 9 – 9, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 11 – 11, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 13 – 13, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
February 13 – 13, 2020 Fort Frances Chamber of Commerce Business Awards Copper River Inn
February 14 – 15, 2020 TBSO - La Via En Rose Italian Cultural Centre
February 14 – 14, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
February 14 – 14, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 14 – 14, 2020 LU Women's Basketball vs. UOIT C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
February 14 – 14, 2020 LU Men's Basketball vs. UOIT C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
February 15 – 15, 2020 LU Women's Basketball vs. Queen's - Tbaytel Night C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
February 15 – 16, 2020 LU Women's Volleyball vs. Brock - Tbaytel Night C.J. Saunders Fieldhouse
February 16 – 16, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Red lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 16 – 16, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Red lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 17 – 17, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 17 – 17, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
February 19 – 19, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Lac Seul Events Centre
February 21 – 21, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
February 21 – 21, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
February 21 – 21, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 22 – 22, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 22 – 22, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 23 – 23, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 23 – 23, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
February 25 – 29, 2020 2020 Special Olympics Canada Winter Games Various Venues - Thunder Bay
February 25 – 25, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
February 26 – 26, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
February 27 – 27, 2020 TBSO - TBSO Soars! Hilldale Lutheran Church
February 28 – 28, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 28 – 28, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 29 – 29, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
February 29 – 29, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies. vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
February 29 – 29, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI

March

March 3 – 3, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
March 4 – 4, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
March 5 – 5, 2020 Chamber of Commerce Leaders Luncheon - City Hall Edition Airlane Hotel & Conference Centre
March 6 – 6, 2020 SIJHL - Fort Frances Lakers vs Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
March 6 – 6, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
March 6 – 6, 2020 Thunder Bay Chill Annual Smorgasbord Valhalla Inn Hotel
March 7 – 7, 2020 Sleeping Giant Loppet Sleeping Giant Provincial Park
March 7 – 7, 2020 TBSO - Bohemian Queen Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
March 7 – 7, 2020 SIJHL - Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
March 7 – 7, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
March 10 – 10, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
February 11 – 10, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
March 12 – 28, 2020 Magnus Theatre - Cottagers and Indians Magnus Theatre
March 12 – 12, 2020 TBSO - Sh-Shostakovich 5 and Strings Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
March 12 – 12, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William First Nation Arena
March 13 – 13, 2020 SIJHL - Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
March 13 – 13, 2020 SIJHL - Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
March 14 – 14, 2020 SIJHL - Red Lake Miners vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
March 14 – 14, 2020 SIJHL - Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center, Spooner, WI
March 27 – 28, 2020 TBSO - Noondaagotoon Italian Cultural Centre
March 29 – 29, 2020 TBSO Family 3 - Peter and the Wolf Grassroots Church

  • Meet Natalie and Lucas

    George Jeffrey Children’s Centre

    Lucas’ improvements have been phenomenal. “We have a whole team here,” Natalie says gratefully. “They’ve taught him how to do everyday things that three years ago I was worried wouldn’t be possible...

Upcoming Sponsored Events2020-01-22T14:27:16+00:00