Community Sponsorships

Upcoming Sponsored Events (October- December, 2019)

Tbaytel is proud to support the following events and organizations in our neighbourhood. Check out Tbaytel’s upcoming events schedule and find out when we’ll be in your community next.

DATE EVENTS LOCATION

Octoer

October 8 – 8, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
October 8 – 8, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
October 9 – 9, 2019 Dean Brody & Dallas Smith - Friends Don't Let Friends Tour Alone 2019 Tour Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
October 10 – 10, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Horn & Beethoven Hilldale Lutheran Church
October 11 – 11, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
October 11 – 11, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
October 12 – 12, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Symphony Drag Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
October 12 – 12, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
October 12 – 12, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
October 12 – 12, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
October 15 – 15, 2019 Thunder Bay Chamber of Commerce - Leaders Luncheon - Dr. Sarita Verma, NOSM Lakehead University Faculty Lounge
October 15 – 15, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
October 16 – 16, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
October 18 – 18, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Symphony Virgins Da Vinci Centre
October 18 – 19, 2019 LU Thunderwolves Hockey vs. Windsor Lancers Fort William Gardens
October 18 – 19, 2019 LU Women's Basketball Tournament TBA CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
October 18 – 18, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
October 18 – 18, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
October 18 – 18, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
October 19 – 19, 2019 Raag-Rung Music Circle Italian Cultural Centre
October 19 – 19, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
October 19 – 19, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
October 20 – 20, 2019 Empty Bowls Caring Hearts Dinner Moose Lodge Hall
October 20 – 20, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskis vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
October 21 – 21, 2019 Easter Seals - Thunder Bay Celebrity Hockey Classic Thunder Bay Tournament Centre
October 23 – 23, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
October 24 – 9, 2019 Magnus Theatre - This Is How We Got Here Magnus Theatre
October 24 – 24, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Brahms and Beyond Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
October 25 – 26, 2019 LU Thunderwolves Hockey vs. Toronto Varsity Blues Fort William Gardens
October 25 – 26, 2019 LU Women's Basketball vs. McMaster CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
October 25 – 26, 2019 LU Men's Basketball vs. McMaster CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
October 25 – 25, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
October 25 – 25, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
October 26 – 26, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
October 26 – 26, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
October 27 – 27, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Spooktacular Grassroots Church
October 27 – 27, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
October 27 – 27, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. St. Scholastica Saints Fort William Gardens
October 29 – 29, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
October 30 – 30, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens

November

November 1 – 2, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Haydn's The Creation St. Paul's United Church
November 1 – 1, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
November 1 – 1, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
November 1 – 1, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
November 2 – 2, 2019 LU Women's Volleyball vs. York CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 2 – 2, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 2 – 2, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
November 2 – 2, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Wisonsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
November 5 – 7, 2019 Jersey Boys Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
November 6 – 6, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 8 – 9, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Roy Coran Big Band Italian Cultural Centre
November 8 – 9, 2019 LU Thunderwolves Hockey vs. Concordia Stingers Fort William Gardens
November 8 – 8, 2019 LU Women's Basketball vs. Waterloo CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 8 – 8, 2019 LU Men's Basketball vs. Waterloo CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 8 – 8, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
November 8 – 8, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
November 9 – 9, 2019 LU Women's Basketball vs. Laurier CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 9 – 9, 2019 LU Men's Basketball vs. Laurier CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 9 – 10, 2019 LU Women's Volleyball vs. Western CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 9 – 9, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
November 9 – 9, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
November 11 – 11, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 11 – 11, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
November 14 – 14, 2019 Fort Frances vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 15 – 15, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 15 – 15, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
November 16 – 16, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Roxanne! Sting & The Police Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
November 16 – 16, 2019 LU Women's Volleyball vs. Nipissing CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 16 – 16, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskies vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 16 – 16, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
November 19 – 19, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
November 20 – 20, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
November 20 – 20, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
November 21 – 21, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Mahler-The Titan Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
November 22 – 23, 2019 LU Thunderwolves Hockey vs. Laurier Golden Hawks Fort William Gardens
November 22 – 22, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Fort Frances Lakers Fort William Gardens
November 22 – 23, 2019 LU Women's Volleyball vs. Queen's CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 23 – 23, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
November 27 – 27, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
November 29 – 30, 2019 LU Women's Basketball vs. York CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 29 – 30, 2019 LU Men's Basketball vs. York CJ Saunders Fieldhouse
November 29 – 29, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
November 30 – 30, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
November 30 – 30, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena

December

December 3 – 6, 2019 KC Christmas Classic Thunder Bay Tournament Centre
December 4 – 4, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
December 5 – 21, 2019 Magnus Theatre - It's a Wonderful Life: A Live Radio Play Magnus Theatre
December 5 – 5, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
December 6 – 7, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Handel's Messiah St. Paul's United Church
December 6 – 6, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
December 6 – 6, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
December 6 – 6, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
December 7 – 7, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
December 7 – 7, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
December 10 – 10, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
December 11 – 11, 2019 Thunder Bay North Stars vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
December 13 – 13, 2019 Fort Frances Lakers vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
December 13 – 13, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Red Lake Miners Cochenour Arena
December 14 – 14, 2019 The Arthritis Society - Jingle Brews Italian Cultural Centre
December 14 – 14, 2019 Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra - Around the World Thunder Bay Community Auditorium
December 17 – 17, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
December 18 – 18, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Dryden GM Ice Dogs Dryden Memorial Arena
December 20 – 20, 2019 Dryden GM Ice Dogs vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
December 20 – 20, 2019 Thief River Falls Norskis vs. Fort Frances Lakers Ice for Kids Arena
December 20 – 20, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Wisconsin Lumberjacks Spooner Civic Center
December 21 – 21, 2019 Red Lake Miners vs. Thunder Bay North Stars Fort William Gardens
December 21 – 21, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena
December 29 – 30, 2019 LU Thunderwolves Hockey vs. Nipissing Lakers Fort William Gardens
December 31 – 31, 2019 Wisconsin Lumberjacks vs. Thief River Falls Norskies Ralph Engelstad Arena

  • Meet Natalie and Lucas

    George Jeffrey Children’s Centre

    Lucas’ improvements have been phenomenal. “We have a whole team here,” Natalie says gratefully. “They’ve taught him how to do everyday things that three years ago I was worried wouldn’t be possible...

Upcoming Sponsored Events2019-10-08T15:38:21+00:00